Sanvivo (YC W23) logo

Sanvivo (YC W23)

With Sanvivo GmbH, we have set ourselves the goal of strengthening local pharmacies. Our focus is on our digital and technical expertise, which we make available to pharmacists in the most uncomplicated way possible. We act as a reliable and open partner who knows and understands the healthcare industry very well, connects pharmacies with each other and makes everyday life easier. As Sanvivo GmbH, we listen to the market and offer modern solutions and products with sub-brands for the current challenges facing pharmacies as well as consumer requirements and trends.

Software DevelopmentHealth CareMedicalPharmaceutical

Sanvivo (YC W23) is a software development company headquartered in Weil, Bavaria, Germany. The team counts 9 people. Sanvivo (YC W23) has a website drawing 718 monthly visits and most of the team based in DEU.

Employees
9
+0.0% YoY
Founded
2022
Public Company
Headquarters
Weil
Bavaria, DEU
Monthly visits
718
-58.3% QoQ
Top country
DEU
Most employees
Headcount

Employee growth

Sanvivo (YC W23) grew from ~1 employees in November 2021 to 5 by April 2024, reaching 9 by September 2026, tracked weekly in Crustdata's proprietary dataset since November 2021.

Last 3 months
+0.0%
Last 6 months
+0.0%
Last 12 months
+0.0%
Last 2 years
+50.0%
Cap table

Investors

Sanvivo (YC W23)'s 2 backers include leading firms such as Heal Capital and Y Combinator.

Firms (2)
Heal CapitalY Combinator
Team

Leadership

Sanvivo (YC W23)'s leadership includes Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer Sven Wildermann, Co-Founder & CEO Dr. Julius Rachor, Chief Pharmaceutical Officer Nikolai Alemi, and Co-Founder & COO Dominic Haul.

Categorization

Industries & markets

Sanvivo (YC W23) is classified across the following industries, categories, and markets that Crustdata tracks for competitive analysis and sector benchmarking.

Categories
Health CareMedicalPharmaceutical
Markets
Private
Top employee skills
Project ManagementGermanJavaPython (Programming Language)AcousticsMachine LearningMATLABProttMicrosoft AzureJavePhysicsSQL

See the top Software Development companies ranked by size, growth and funding.

Growth

Sanvivo (YC W23) Growth Score

Sanvivo (YC W23) has a Crustdata Growth Score of 0 out of 100, which points to modest growth. Behind the number: headcount grew 0% year over year, web traffic fell 58% quarter over quarter, and it last raised funding 41 months ago.

0/100
Modest growth
Based on 3 of 4 growth signals
Headcount growth +0% YoY
Web traffic trend -58% QoQ
Recent funding Raised 41 months ago
FAQ

Sanvivo (YC W23) FAQs

Below are 9 of the most common questions about Sanvivo (YC W23), answered with data tracked and refreshed weekly using Crustdata's proprietary dataset.

Company Overview (4)

What industry does Sanvivo (YC W23) operate in?

Sanvivo (YC W23) operates in Software Development.

When was Sanvivo (YC W23) founded?

Sanvivo (YC W23) was founded in 2022 and is based in Weil.

Where is Sanvivo (YC W23) headquartered?

Sanvivo (YC W23) is headquartered in Weil, Bavaria.

Where can I find official profiles for Sanvivo (YC W23)?

Sanvivo (YC W23) can be found on their website at sanvivo.eu and LinkedIn.

People & Growth (2)

How many employees does Sanvivo (YC W23) have?

Sanvivo (YC W23) has 9 employees, with 0.0% year-over-year growth.

Who are Sanvivo (YC W23)'s investors?

Sanvivo (YC W23) is backed by 2 institutional investors and 0 individual investors, including Heal Capital and Y Combinator.

Markets & Operations (2)

Is Sanvivo (YC W23) publicly traded?

Sanvivo (YC W23) is publicly traded.

What is Sanvivo (YC W23)'s website traffic?

sanvivo.eu receives approximately 718 monthly visitors, with -58.3% quarter-over-quarter growth.

Growth (1)

What is Sanvivo (YC W23)'s Crustdata Growth Score?

Sanvivo (YC W23)'s growth score is 0 out of 100. The Crustdata Growth Score rates a company from 0 to 100 on how quickly it is growing, combining four signals: headcount growth, the number of open roles, web traffic trend, and how recently it last raised funding. A higher score means more of those signals are pointing up.